Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

References to Ritmo Bcn in the Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions below are references to Ritmo Bcn Pty Ltd (A.B.N 78 612 290 445)

At Ritmo Bcn, we are committed to protecting your privacy in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth). This Privacy Policy describes our current policies and practices in relation to the handling and use of personal information collected by Ritmo Bcn via the internet, by way of the Ritmo Bcn website located at www.ritmobcn.com.

Therefore, Ritmo Bcn have established strict policies regarding your privacy. Information provided at the time of registration will not be used for any unsolicited communication, unless you provide your consent. When you register with Ritmo Bcn, you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW DO WE USE IT?

All information collected by Ritmo Bcn online is used solely for the purpose of processing your order. Once you create an account with Ritmo Bcn online, you are automatically included in our updates, services, newsletters and correspondences. We may infrequently notify you about our new services, events we think may be of interest to you.

To request to have your name removed from these correspondences, please email orders@ritmobcn.com We may also use your information internally to assist us in improving our services. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to any third parties.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?

Ritmo Bcn hold the information we collect, use or disclose from you in files online and on our computer system. We ensure that your information is safe by having a full security system in place, and protecting our computer systems by the appropriate security access passwords and back-ups.

While we take strict measures to protect our website and all information, you should be aware that no internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be 100% secure from access by unintended recipients. Ritmo Bcn will not be responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Ritmo Bcn may also use overseas facilities to process or back up its information. However, this does not change any of our commitments to safeguard your privacy.

HOW CAN YOU CHECK/UPDATE YOUR INFORMATION?

Upon receipt of your written request and enough information to allow us to identify the information, we will disclose to you the personal information we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any personal information that we agree is inaccurate.

If you need to update your information, or make a complaint about your privacy, please write to us or e-mail us at orders@ritmobcn.com

YOUR CONSENT

By accessing and using the Ritmo Bcn website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy.

Stay In The Know

Join us and be the first to know about our new arrivals and all things Ritmo.